2017 Awards Day Recipients List

The Outstanding Senior awards, Algernon Sydney Sullivan Award, and the Steven N. Swanger Leadership Award were presented at the annual University Awards Day, which was held April 20, 2017, on the historic Horseshoe.

CAROLINA FAITH COMMUNITIES

Paul P. Fidler Volunteer Service Award
Ashley Buck
Grant Douglas Gibbs

Lauren E. Brubaker Carolinian Award
Caroline Olivia Haggard
Michelle Zhu

SCHOOL OF MUSIC

Robert Pruzin Music Leadership Award
Justyn Paul Davis

Arthur M. Fraser Award
Jake Alexander Mann

Cantey Award for Excellence
Lillian Marie Montes de Oca

Robert Van Doren Award
Claire Madison Bogdan

Presser Scholar Award
Dominica Moncure Harding

DEPARTMENT OF CRIMINOLOGY AND CRIMINAL JUSTICE

Outstanding Academic Excellence Award
Hannah Bute Howe

Outstanding Service Award
Alexander J. Dussault

DEPARTMENT OF EXERCISE SCIENCE

Outstanding Exercise Science Student Awards
Lindy Kyger
Kimberly Mae Narro
Haley Yaw

COLLEGE OF NURSING

Academic Excellence Award
Kaitlyn Amanda Beard

Academic Excellence Award (RN-BSN)
Kristal Turner Tribble
Tina Marie Williamson

Outstanding Undergraduate Clinical Performance Award
Alexandra Mackenzie Nauert

Outstanding Undergraduate Community Service Award
Aaliyah Joy Brown

Outstanding Undergraduate Leadership Award
Delanie Nicole Dreyer
Troy Wayne Spires
Jordan Evie Whitaker

Outstanding Undergraduate Service to the College of Nursing and/or the University Award
Kelsey Anne Duncan

Outstanding Research and Scholarship Award
Natalie Marie Smith

Palmetto Gold Scholarship Winner
Jared Russell Hayes

Undergraduate Nursing Impact Award
Caroline Hargreaves Smith

COLLEGE OF INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATIONS

School of Journalism and Mass Communications

Outstanding Advertising Senior Award
David V. Ligon
Melissa J. Winkelmann

Outstanding Electronic Journalism Senior Award for Reporting
Nicole A. Butler

Outstanding Electronic Journalism Senior Award for Leadership
Hayley L. Anders

Outstanding Mass Communications Senior Award
Michele T. Castleberry

Outstanding Public Relations Senior Award
Courtney G. White

Hugh Munn Award
Anna Marie Shull

Outstanding Visual Communications Student Award
Charlotte L. Price

George Andrew Buchanan Award
Collyn P. Taylor

J. Rion McKissick Award
Micaela M. Wendell

DARLA MOORE SCHOOL OF BUSINESS

Dean’s Award for Undergraduate Achievement
Johnny Gibbes Boston
Jill Chandler Green
Judith Xin Rou Lin
Brianne Lynn Lucot
Kirstin Coe McWhite
Michael Robert Parks
Erica Delaine Roy

Delta Sigma Pi Scholarship Key
Anthony J Bartuch
Emmanuel Karem Lewis
Audrey Emma Plyler

IB–Oxford Scholars Award
Stefanie Noelle Feltwell
Kassandra Maria Rosa Kay Solsrud

DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES

Outstanding Biology Senior Award
Krista B. Harmon
Sydney N. Rapp

James T. Penney Award
Jessica M. Turner

DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY

Analytical Chemistry Award of the American Chemical Society
Izlen Peksenar

Victor Laurie Junior Year Scholarship
Rebekah Ann Parris

Victor Laurie Senior Year Scholarship
Courtney Elizabeth Patterson

American Chemical Society South Carolina Section Outstanding Undergraduate Senior Chemistry Major Award
William Ray Capell

American Chemical Society Division of Environmental Chemistry Undergraduate Award
Michael Caleb Bagley

American Chemical Society Division of Inorganic Chemistry Undergraduate Award
Thomas Michael Moore

American Chemical Society Undergraduate Award in Organic Chemistry
Vincent J. Esposito

Hiram and Lawanda Allen Award for Excellence in Chemistry
Thomas Michael Moore

Hiram and Lawanda Allen Scholarship for Excellence in Chemistry
William Christopher Morris

Drew Becker Memorial Award
Brandon Scott Spivey

Joseph W. and Julia L. Bouknight Scholarship
Alex Scott Turner

Tommy L. and Fred E. Hickman III Scholarship
Adrian Thomas Hines

Betty R. Fundeberg Undergraduate Biomedical Research Award
Julian C. Bian
Izlen Peksenar

Max G. Gergel Award
Samuel H. Collinsworth
Kristen E. Young

Royal Society of Chemistry Certificate of Excellence
Walter T. Hambrick

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND COMPUTING

Outstanding Senior Award
Samuel J. Keeney – biomedical engineering
Sydney Danielle Poskevich – chemical engineering
Scott Richard Miller – civil engineering
Conor John Campbell – computer engineering
Austin Ralph Pahl – computer science
Victor John Reynolds – computer science
Caitlin Nicole Brock – computer information systems
Andrew Scott Wunderlich – electrical engineering
Matthew Anselme Testa – mechanical engineering

South Carolina Society of Professional Engineers
Ryan John Geiser – biomedical engineering
Leah Zhou McGovern – chemical engineering
Zane Alexander McGhee – civil engineering
Rickey Lee Ward – computer engineering
Vanu Kapoor – electrical engineering
Dylan Richard Madisetti – mechanical engineering

COLLEGE OF HOSPITALITY, RETAIL AND SPORT MANAGEMENT

Academic Excellence Award
Kyle S. Atherton – hospitality management
Alison A. Lindsey – tourism management
Sara K. Butler – integrated information technology
Lanie Sturkie Reeves – interdisciplinary studies
Lindsay Nicole Riggins – retailing
Christopher Perez – sport and entertainment management

Dean’s Award for Outstanding Leadership
Elan Jacob Stern

SCHOOL OF THE EARTH, OCEAN AND ENVIRONMENT

Outstanding Undergraduate Award in Environmental Science
Kaitlyn J. Bretz

Bruce C. Coull Outstanding Undergraduate Award in Environmental Studies
Austin R. Sutherland

Joseph R. LeConte Outstanding Senior Award in the Geosciences
Meredith K. Love

Joseph R. LeConte Outstanding Junior Award in the Geosciences
Jahleel D. Stone

Stephen Taber Award in in the Geosciences
Ethan C. Anderson
Brandon P. Cook
Rachelle A. Reisinger

Outstanding Undergraduate Award in Marine Science
Victoria E. Garefino

Traci J. Heincelman Memorial Scholarship in Marine Science
Casey E. Brayton

Richard C. Morris Scholarship in Marine Science
Akilah K. Alwan
Sara River Dixon

Harris Pastides and Patricia Moore-Pastides Sustainability Award
Max P. Ciarlone

DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS

Pi Mu Epsilon Award
Annalise J. Bowen

James Bruce Coleman Mathematics Scholarship
Wilson C. Edenfield

Thomas Markham Mathematics Scholarship
Quentin M. Bain
Thomas D. Beardsley
William R. Edwards
Caleb C. Kisby

Lovelace Family Endowed Scholarship
Noemi Glaeser

Polston Family Mathematics Scholarship
Thomas M. Duncan

Cary K. Smith Jr. Mathematics Scholarship
Izlen V. Peksenar

Wyman L. Williams Scholarship
James R. Hepburn

Jeong S. Yang Award for Excellence in Undergraduate Mathematics
David B. Arcuri
Quentin M. Bain
Christopher J. Buckman
John B. Caughman
Raven P. Cooler
Thomas M. Duncan
Edward C. Dunton
Wilson C. Edenfield
William R. Edwards
Noemi Glaeser
Corey T. Harmon
James R. Hepburn
Tien T. Ho
Ezekiel J. Sandor
Lydia E. Wernersbach

Outstanding Undergraduate Student in Mathematics
John B. Caughman

Outstanding Undergraduate Student in Mathematics Education
Lydia E. Wernersbach

DEPARTMENT OF STATISTICS

Mu Sigma Rho Award
Carter Alexander Allen

Stephen D. Durham Award
Kimberly Marie Pilatovsky

John D. Spurrier Scholarship
Rebecca E. Evans

Department of Statistics Excellence in Academics Award
Lauren M. Chimileski

COLLEGE OF PHARMACY

Rho Chi Pharmaceutical Honor Society Scholastic Achievement Award
Alexandra M. George
Allison D. Heustess
Mary F. Newman
Danielle J. Smalls
Sutton D. Watson

Kappa Psi Scholastic Achievement Award
Olivia Clare Alewine
Mackenzie Jordyn Currie
Cassidy Joann Hall
Landon Mark Johnson
Hye Lim Jung
Abigail Leigh Mellott
Allison Nicole Mueller
Oyindamola Ayomide Olorunfemi
Mason Alexander Park
Katherine Sue Wolfe

DEPARTMENT OF ANTHROPOLOGY

Outstanding Anthropology Student Award
Tiffany Peacock

SCHOOL OF VISUAL ART AND DESIGN

Undergraduate Studio Art Excellence Awards, in honor of Ed Yahgijan
Brittany Sparks – ceramics
Dwayne Perry – drawing
Maggie Bleu Hedrick – graphic design
Anotnio Griffin – painting
Kyra Soard – photography
Olaf Tollefson – printmaking
Paddy Amond – 3D

Undergraduate Media Arts Excellence Award, in honor of A. Porter McLaurin
Brooke Keppy

Undergraduate Distinguished Service Award, in honor of Catherine Rembert
Nick Brutto

Undergraduate Art History Excellence Award, in honor of Charles R. Mack
Lois Carlisle

Rising Senior Awards
Lindsey Herbert – art education
Adam Bradway – art history
Catherine Rivera – media artsAshlyn Murphy – studio art

DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE

Havilah Babcock Short Story Contest Award
Belvin Olasov

Havilah Babcock Poetry Contest Award
Belvin Olasov

N.G. Belser Scholarship
Hannah Perry
Hannah Quire
Sarah Zurlow

Merrill G. Christophersen Scholars Award
Kathleen Blackwood

Peter Mackey Scholarship Award
Fiona McMahon

J. S. Reynolds Essay Contest Award
Debbie Clark

Cary K. Smith Jr. Award
Belvin Olasov

George Walker Waring Award
Caroline Fairey
Christiana Olbrych

John K. Hoey Honors Scholarship Award
Hannah Ekeh

Polston Scholarship Awards
Rachel Klink
Athena Marousis

Distinguished Junior Award
Davin Hylton
Madison King
Kathleen Maris
Brady Nash

Distinguished Senior Award
Presley Gilder
Elizabeth Matthews
Rebecca Steptoe
Sarkis Zoubian

DEPARTMENT OF GEOGRAPHY

Rising Senior in Geography Award
Itsuki Yonekawa Shindo

Julian J. Petty Award
Jory Mackenzie Fleming
Daniel Benjamin Keenen

Donald O. Bushman Award
William Harlan Poulson

Bennett S. Masaschi Memorial Scholarship
Hugh Kerr Aiken
Kelsey Amber Grogan

DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY

Hampton-Rogers Award in History
Kinsey C. McGowan

Charles W. Coolidge Awards
Margaret P. Lynch
Alexis C. Michalos
Yun-Ching Shen

William G. “Chip” Roberts Scholarship Award
Michael M. McManus

DEPARTMENT OF LANGUAGES, LITERATURES AND CULTURES

Robert F. W. Alston Award in Ancient Languages
Logan Joseph Dwyer

Irvine F. Belser Award in Classics
Logan Joseph Dwyer
Erin Rebekah Welty

Award for Excellence in Undergraduate Language Studies
Gregory F. Burton – Arabic
Anna Marie Farr – French Studies
Colin B. Bernier – Italian
Bradley E. Marx – Japanese
Byron K. Robins – Portuguese

Ludmilla Ignatiev Callaham Award
Miles Austin Leonard-Albert

Hoescht Scholarship in German Studies
Giovanna Merrill Rotellini
Katharine Elizabeth Rudnik

Gerda Jordan Award for German Studies
Katharine Elizabeth Rudnik

French Alumni Scholarship
Sarah Elayne Bauer

Derial Jackson Memorial Scholarship
William Charles Stallings

Elizabeth Joiner Study Abroad Award
Grace Atkins Cooney
Elisabeth Leigh Noblet

John F. Kososki and Carol J. Kososki Scholarship
Gabrielle Annalee Amos
Jeremy Pamintuan Martinez

Amy B. Millstone Scholarship for Study Abroad
Raymond Liam Friedman
Robert William Simmons
Melissa Coley Slade
Hannah Wilczewski

Francis W. Bradley Award in Romance Languages
John Eagle Miles
Emma C. Rogers
Brock Michael Wesolek

DEPARTMENT OF PHILOSOPHY

Josiah Morse Award in Philosophy
James R. Hepburn
Sierra B. Wardrup

Edna W. and Foster E. Tait Scholarship
Brady D. Kautsch
Zachary S. Williams

James W. Oliver Award in Logic
Samuel P. Miller-Poling
Zachary S. Troyan

DEPARTMENT OF POLITICAL SCIENCE

Outstanding Junior in International Studies
Louise Giesey White

Outstanding Senior in International Studies
Elissa Catherine Burack

Outstanding Junior in Political Science
Martin Emerson Cain

Outstanding Senior in Political Science
Erin L. Brown

DEPARTMENT OF PSYCHOLOGY

Psychological Service Award
Regina E. Schreiber

Roger W. Black Award for Psychological Research
Meaghan Flynn

Kendra Cusaac Community Engagement and Leadership Award
Anne Elise Nicoladis

M. Kershaw Walsh Award for Academic Achievement
Brooklyn Bailey
Meaghan Flynn
Brianna Hatchell
Jessica Karan

DEPARTMENT OF RELIGIOUS STUDIES

Elizabeth Dodge Clarke Book Prize
Madison Anne Russell

DEPARTMENT OF SOCIOLOGY

Rising Senior of the Year in Sociology
Jose Martin Aveldanes
Lauren Mikel McGarrigle

Outstanding Senior Major in Sociology
Adrianna Meira Shoemaker

FILM AND MEDIA STUDIES PROGRAM

Ina Rae Hark Award
Tate N. McGillian

WOMEN’S AND GENDER STUDIES PROGRAM

Arney Robinson Childs Student Award
Shelby Clemmer

UNIVERSITY 101

University 101 Scholarship
Tina Chen
Julia Craig
Tianna Myers
Kiernan O’Herlihy
Madelyne Paulk
Robbie Pike

EXTENDED UNIVERSITY/PALMETTO COLLEGE

David L. Burggraf Award
Terry E. Thorp

ACADEMIC AFFAIRS AND PROVOST

Ada B. Thomas Outstanding Staff Advisor Award
Renee McGinnis

NATIONAL FELLOWSHIP AND SCHOLARSHIP RECIPIENTS

DAAD RISE
Alexis Bantle
Justin Robert DuRant
William Douglas Rivers

DAAD RISE Professional
Skyler M. Jaques

Fulbright Grant
Victoria Rose Belcher
Carolina Stewart Blount
Selena Meredith Dyer
Ian Fisher Giocondo
Chelsea Elizabeth Morris
Julia Whitehead

Barry M. Goldwater Scholar
Mara Haley Cowen
Kevin Christopher Field
Kayla Grace Gardner

Mount Vernon Leadership Fellowship
Rebekah Ann Parris
Olivia Grace Reszcynski

National Science Foundation Fellowship
De’Aira Gladys Bryant
Ronald Brock Fletcher
Dylan Richard Madisetti

Princeton in Asia
SummerBrook Lawson

Rhodes Scholar
Jory Mackenzie Fleming

Udall Scholar
Casey Escher Brayton

Whitaker Fellowship
Ryan John Geiser

OMICRON DELTA KAPPA

Thomas Moore Craig Leadership Award
Ross F. Lordo

Joseph H. Gibbons OΔK Outstanding Senior Award
Keri Boyce

PHI BETA KAPPA HONOR SOCIETY

Phi Beta Kappa Freshman Awards
Alexis T. Bantle
Gretchen Earle Baudendistel
Bradley Ramsey Brodie
Corey Elizabeth Brom
Gregory Francis Burton
John B. Butler IV
Alexandra Caballero
Benjamin Peter Caiello
Katherine Mahan Carroll
Alexander Martin Caughman
Samantha Marie Ciricillo
Chadwick Michael Cooper
Leonardo Dalle Lucca Houch
Sylvia Thanh Dang
Ryan Andrew DeVine
Logan Joseph Dwyer
Wilson Carter Edenfield
William Richard Edwards
Bryan Corey Fitzgerald
Aaron Lee Fox
Benjamin Harrison Fryer
Emma Paige Gallagher
Micah Elizabeth Goforth
Cassidy Joann Hall
Katherine Eileen Heins
Kyle Brady Henderson
Katharine Teresa Hoffman
Abby Nicole Holdeman
Tanner Christian Holt
Maegan Christine Jewson
Landon Mark Johnson
Mallory Joyce Jones
Venkatraman Kothandaraman
Lora Lashkova
Mary-Kate Kristen Lawlor
Victor Anthony Madormo
Le Diem Mai
Mia Leigh Margolis
Chylee Deane Martin
Matthew Alexander McGee
Patrick Daniel McKenzie
Alexandra Carina Montagne
Eleanor Jane Mooney
Lauren Conety Moran
Allison Nicole Mueller
Makenzie Kei Myers
Rose Joy Needle
Winston A Nguyen
Alexandra Marie O’Day
Oyindamola Ayomide Olorunfemi
Annie Yeonjoo Park
Rebekah Ann Parris
Priya Chandrakant Patel
Charissa Marie Pichai
Emily Renee Pilgrim
Cody Andric Pitts
Hollie Laverne Powell
Emily Lauren Powers
Rahul S. Raghavan
Madison Leigh Renners
Lyndsey Caroline Reynolds
Courtney Alexis Rulison
Samantha Tolentino Safa
Catherine Ellis Shirer
Mallory Nicole Small
Isabel M. Totten
Presley Trung Tran
Kayla Vaillant
Kaitlyn Marie Wain
Andrew Ohlen Wilson
Sarah Nicole Zajovits

George A. Wauchope Phi Beta Kappa Award
Jory Mackenzie Fleming

DEPARTMENT OF STUDENT LIFE

Freshman Council Marie-Louise Ramsdale Scholarship
Nakia Hooks Jr.

Student Body President’s Scholarship
Karen Wong

Brian Comer Student Government Scholarship
Rachel M. Lunsford

Richard A. Rempel Faculty Award
Cantey Heath Jr.

WHO’S WHO AMONG STUDENTS IN AMERICAN UNIVERSITIES AND COLLEGES
Olivia Kathleen Albanese
Kiana Collette Alexander
Cory Cambridge Alpert
Michael John Arin
Cayce Elizabeth Ballard
Karlee Jeanette Baxter
Cynthia Lynn Beavin
Kallie Alexis Bergers
Brittany Marie Berry
Nicholas Alexander Boleto
Emily Jeanne Bordiuk
Samuel Jordan Bould
Marshall Allen Bradley
Rebecca DeBord Bradley
Michael Garrett Bragg
Hannah Marie Breal
Kaitlyn Justine Bretz
Lindsay Taylor Brock
Aubrey Lynne Brockmiller
Mary-Margaret Mabry Brooks
Morgan Elizabeth Bross
Austin Jarett Brown
Emily Walker Brown
Erin Leigh Brown
Lacey Elizabeth Alexis Brown
De’Aira Gladys Bryant
Lauren Elizabeth Buckingham
Laura Rose Buescher
Janelle May Buniel
Elissa Catherine Burack
Albert Brandon Burrow
Kelly Delaney Cannon
William Ray Capell
Erika Bernadette Carroll
John Belton Caughman
Martha Katherine Childress
Nicholas Anthony Colucciello
Tiffany Leigh Crawford
Carson Matthew Davis
Holley Danielle Davis
Perry Joel Davis
Ashini Nehal Desai
Allissa Anne Desloge
Hannah Frances DiBernardo
Michaela Ross Downes
Andrew Thomas Drauschak
Lauren Nicole Driver
Dustin Frank Dunton
Justin Robert DuRant
Michael Justin Eason
Hannah Udo Ekeh
Mary Elizabeth Elliott
Andrea Nicole Esselman
Maya Kristine Evans
Sarah Elizabeth Falta
Megan Elizabeth Farley
Stefanie Noelle Feltwell
Jory Mackenzie Fleming
Julia Marie Frazier
Austin Taylor Fry
Emily Elizabeth Fuldner
Victoria Elisabeth Garefino
Jacob Andrew Garner
Sydney Marie Garner
Hayley Anne Geis
Ryan John Geiser
Robert Jacob Gilbert
Daniel Lewis Glover
Donald Lee Goble
Alexandra Marie Golden
Abby Elizabeth Gould
Kelly Jordan Gross
Leah Marie Grubb
Caroline Olivia Haggard
Graham Wesley Hall
Abigail Carolyn Hardee
Brianna Nicole Hatchell
Kennedy Allyce Hayes
Josephine Caroline Hicklin
Claire Alice Hildebrand
Jordan Blakeley Hoffman
Emily Rose Horak
Sydney Taylor Housman
Kelsey Taylor Hummel
Emilee Robyn Hunter
Madison Lyn Ivey
Harshita M. Jain
Kittridge Lee Janvrin
Hunter Alan Johnson
Supriya Sandhir Juneja
Victoria Jung
Justine Renee Kalafatis
Laura Elizabeth Kaminski
Jessica Lynn Karan
Kayla Nichole Kasprak
Jonathan Michael Keefe
Samuel James Keeney
Christiana Marie Keinath
Taylor Morgan Kessock
Phillip G. Key
Nabil Morshed Khan
Jonathan Pierce Kierspe
Brittany Ann Kmieciak
Angela Rose Korabik
SummerBrook A. Lawson
Jessica An Lawton
Daniel Carter Lee
Gillian Jacqueline Levy
Alyson Bailey Lewis
Allison Aldrich Lightcap
Abigail Faith Loszko
Meredith Kay Love
Brianne Lynn Lucot
Rachel Madison Lunsford
Dylan Richard Madisetti
Pooja Malhotra
Abhishek Nitin Malkan
Danel Mayan
Martha Ellison McCoy
Matthew Curtis McGiffin
Amy Rebecca McKinney
Kaitlin Rene McLaughlin
Kimberly Medina
Scott Richard Miller
Klara Milojkovic
Arianna Deena Miskin
Alexis Simone Monroe
Lizeth Yuliana Morales
Chelsea Elizabeth Morris
Jasmin Reshae Moses
Jeffrey Franklin Murphy
Carrington RaShon Murray
Kimberly Mae Narro
Rachel Marie Nesbitt
Anthony Dang Khoa Nguyen
Lindamarie Elizabeth Olson
Samuel John Orr
Alejandro Rene Ortega
Allison Clarisa Osborne
Evan Joel Parker
Shivani Naresh Patel
Neema Suresh Patel
Michaela Sarah Patoilo
Molly Jean Peddicord
Conner Lewis Phillippi
Kimberly Marie Pilatovsky
Natalie Marie Pita
Caitlin Marie Potter
Nicolas Stronge Poupore
Aaron Franklin Presley
Jill Catherine Pritts
Nicole Marie Provax
Clarice Townsend Randall
Mary Mina Reid
Lindsay Nicole Riggins
Mitchell Williams Roberts
Nicole Kristen Robideau
Rachael Marie Roman
Sarah Adair Roof
Alexis Marie Ruber
Princess Simone-Louise Ruff
Cooper Duncan Rutland
Allison Cayce Ryan
Caroline Salvatrice Schlee
Spenser Grey Seifert
Zalak Asit Shah
Adrianna Meira Shoemaker
Olaoluwa Mosopefoluwa Shorinwa
Kerrie Malyka Singleton
Michelle Cullen Slawinski
Chelsea Lynn Slippy
Natalie Marie Smith
Emily Rose Snow
Evthokia Elizabeth Spears
Samantha Evelyn Stewart
Catherine Marie Sullivan
Kaitlyn Renee Swimmer
Emily Claire Taylor
Jessica Leigh Teeter
Jessica Ellen Thiergartner
Jessica Ann Todt
Grant Douglas Tore
Kristen Elana Urban
Camila Francisca Villacreses
Taylor Marie Vincent
Rickey Lee Ward Jr.
Macey Morgan Webb
Lydia Elaine Wernersbach
Daniqua Monique White
Gabrielle Lenore White
Margaret Pate Elizabeth White
Camden Scott Wiggins
Brett Lee Williams
Emily Grace Wright
Haley Elizabeth Yaw

OUTSTANDING SENIOR
Kiana Collette Alexander
Cory Cambridge Alpert
Clayton Powell Armstrong
Emily Louise Ball
Cynthia Lynn Beavin
Jonathan Patrick Boland
Aubrey Lynne Brockmiller
Martha Katherine Childress
Carson Matthew Davis
Chelsea Nicole Drennan
Justin Robert DuRant
Hannah Udo Ekeh
Maya Kristine Evans
Megan Elizabeth Farley
Jory Mackenzie Fleming
Austin Taylor Fry
Emily Elizabeth Fuldner
Hayley Anne Geis
Ryan John Geiser
Daniel Lewis Glover
Kelly Jordan Gross
Graham Wesley Hall
Jordan Blakeley Hoffman
Kittridge Lee Janvrin
Jonathan Michael Keefe
SummerBrook A. Lawson
Brianne Lynn Lucot
Rachel Madison Lunsford
Martha Ellison McCoy
Arianna Deena Miskin
Lizeth Yuliana Morales
Megan Patricia O’Brien
Lindamarie Elizabeth Olson
Neema Suresh Patel
Michaela Sarah Patoilo
Kimberly Marie Pilatovsky
Natalie Marie Pita
Clarice Townsend Randall
Mitchell Williams Roberts
Cooper Duncan Rutland
Spenser Grey Seifert
Olaoluwa Mosopefoluwa Shorinwa
Emily Claire Taylor
Camila Francisca Villacreses
Taylor Marie Vincent
Macey Morgan Webb
Brett Lee Williams

STEVEN N. SWANGER LEADERSHIP AWARD
Cory Cambridge Alpert

ALGERNON SYDNEY SULLIVAN AWARDS
Jory Mackenzie Fleming
Megan Patricia O’Brien